255 RICE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
255 RICE ST
Mblu
02/ / 0365/ /
Acct#
020365
Owner
LARSON JOHN A 3RD & JANE V
Assessment
$18,400
Appraisal
$18,400
PID
440
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$3,800$14,600$18,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$3,800$14,600$18,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLARSON JOHN A 3RD & JANE V
Address255 RICE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0802/1625
Sale Date10/16/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LARSON JOHN A 3RD & JANE V$0 0802/162510/16/1992
 $113,000 0000/000010/01/1992
 $110,000 0000/000002/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy:
Exterior Wall 1:
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover:
Interior Wall 1:
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1: 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code113
DescriptionVAC ABUTTER W/OB  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood015
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$14,600
Appraised Value$14,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PatioCRConcrete520.00 SF$2,3001
SPL3Pool AG Oval  288.00 SF$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,800$14,600$18,400
2023$3,800$14,600$18,400
2023$3,800$14,600$18,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,800$14,600$18,400
2023$3,800$14,600$18,400
2023$3,800$14,600$18,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps