132 LONDON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
132 LONDON AVE
Mblu
12/ / 0562/ /
Acct#
120562
Owner
BYRON ROBIN
Assessment
$281,600
Appraisal
$281,600
PID
4409
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$145,100$136,500$281,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$145,100$136,500$281,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBYRON ROBIN
Address132 LONDON AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$143,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1566/0002
Sale Date09/03/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BYRON ROBIN$143,000 1566/00020009/03/2002
ZAIDA BENJAMIN JR$0 1547/0007 07/31/2002
ZAIDA BENJAMIN JR & SASSI DOROTHY J$0 1515/0271 06/10/2002
ZAIDA BENJAMIN JR & DOROTHY J$0 0809/0320 05/24/1995
ZAIDA BENJAMIN JR$0 0804/3457 07/27/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,212
Replacement Cost: $255,760
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 916 916
EAPPFin Expansion Attic 988 296
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
UBMBasement 916 0
   2,892 1,212

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood025
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,500
Appraised Value$136,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 SF$3,0001
SHD1ShedFRFrame200.00 SF$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,100$136,500$281,600
2023$145,100$136,500$281,600
2023$145,100$136,500$281,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,100$136,500$281,600
2023$145,100$136,500$281,600
2023$145,100$136,500$281,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps