114 REVERE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
114 REVERE ST
Mblu
02/ / 0372/ /
Acct#
020372
Owner
RIBEIRO CLARE E
Assessment
$297,700
Appraisal
$297,700
PID
443
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$147,500$150,200$297,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$147,500$150,200$297,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRIBEIRO CLARE E
Address114 REVERE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$112,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1283/0282
Sale Date03/30/2001
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIBEIRO CLARE E$112,500 1283/02820003/30/2001
MAHER ROMUALD W III & TROTTIER$0 0974/0021 05/01/1998
ROMAULD W MAHER III$81,000 0000/00000004/30/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 750
Replacement Cost: $204,862
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area375
Area
BASFirst Floor 750 750
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 750 0
UBMBasement 750 0
   2,250 750

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood017
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5697
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$150,200
Appraised Value$150,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,500$150,200$297,700
2023$147,500$150,200$297,700
2023$147,500$150,200$297,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,500$150,200$297,700
2023$147,500$150,200$297,700
2023$147,500$150,200$297,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps