11 SWEET AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 SWEET AVE
Mblu
12/ / 0645/ /
Acct#
120645
Owner
GOYETTE COLLEEN F & METIVIER KATHLEEN M
Assessment
$479,600
Appraisal
$479,600
PID
4444
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$342,400$137,200$479,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$342,400$137,200$479,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGOYETTE COLLEEN F & METIVIER KATHLEEN M
Address11 SWEET AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4235/0091
Sale Date06/01/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOYETTE COLLEEN F & METIVIER KATHLEEN M$0 4235/00910106/01/2018
DRISCOLL LEONARD J & GOYETTE $0 2215/0296 10/27/2004
KIMBALL BERTRAND F$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 2,704
Replacement Cost: $506,076
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2:Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,040 1,040
FHSFinished Half Story 1,040 624
FOPOpen Porch 95 0
UBMBasement 1,040 0
WDKWood Deck 75 0
   4,330 2,704

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood025
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5260
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$137,200
Appraised Value$137,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame440.00 SF$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$342,400$137,200$479,600
2023$342,400$137,200$479,600
2023$342,400$137,200$479,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$342,400$137,200$479,600
2023$342,400$137,200$479,600
2023$342,400$137,200$479,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps