24 THURBER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 THURBER ST
Mblu
13/ / 0048/ /
Acct#
130048
Owner
CRUZ NERY
Assessment
$304,900
Appraisal
$304,900
PID
4583
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$159,300$145,600$304,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$159,300$145,600$304,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCRUZ NERY
Address24 THURBER ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$174,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3924/0174
Sale Date03/04/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRUZ NERY$174,000 3924/01740003/04/2016
MODERN LIVING LLC$91,500 3857/02762508/05/2015
US BANK CO TRUSTEE$0 3803/02242502/23/2015
NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC$104,787 3803/02131402/23/2015
RACINE HENRY J JR$0 0956/0197 02/26/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,202
Replacement Cost: $238,665
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 876 876
EAFFin Expansion Attic 816 326
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
UBMBasement 816 0
   2,544 1,202

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood015
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$145,600
Appraised Value$145,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry308.00 SF$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,300$145,600$304,900
2023$159,300$145,600$304,900
2023$159,300$145,600$304,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,300$145,600$304,900
2023$159,300$145,600$304,900
2023$159,300$145,600$304,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps