27 THURBER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 THURBER ST
Mblu
13/ / 0070/ /
Acct#
130070
Owner
MCGRATH MEGHAN P
Assessment
$362,900
Appraisal
$362,900
PID
4604
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$217,300$145,600$362,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$217,300$145,600$362,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGRATH MEGHAN P
Address27 THURBER ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$195,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3741/0046
Sale Date07/18/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCGRATH MEGHAN P$195,000 3741/00460007/18/2014
DUCHARME LAUREN$187,000 3139/01290005/22/2009
BLUESTONE DEVELOPMENT GROUP LLC$100,000 3104/00442502/09/2009
DEUTSCHE BANK TRUST CO AMERICAS$174,250 3037/02711407/03/2008
BETTS CHARLES D JR & DEBORAH A$233,000 2269/02630012/30/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,178
Replacement Cost: $286,476
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area563
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,178 1,178
UBMBasement 1,178 0
   2,356 1,178

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood015
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$145,600
Appraised Value$145,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame324.00 SF$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,300$145,600$362,900
2023$217,300$145,600$362,900
2023$217,300$145,600$362,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,300$145,600$362,900
2023$217,300$145,600$362,900
2023$217,300$145,600$362,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps