278 NORFOLK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
278 NORFOLK AVE
Mblu
13/ / 0132/ /
Acct#
130132
Owner
MOREIRA CARLOS & CHRISTINA
Assessment
$277,200
Appraisal
$277,200
PID
4657
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$149,800$127,400$277,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$149,800$127,400$277,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMOREIRA CARLOS & CHRISTINA
Address278 NORFOLK AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$188,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3062/0096
Sale Date09/22/2008
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOREIRA CARLOS & CHRISTINA$188,000 3062/00962509/22/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,020
Replacement Cost: $230,482
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
FEPFin Encl Porch 64 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
UBMBasement 1,020 0
   2,176 1,020

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood027
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,800$127,400$277,200
2023$149,800$127,400$277,200
2023$149,800$127,400$277,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,800$127,400$277,200
2023$149,800$127,400$277,200
2023$149,800$127,400$277,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps