16 RICE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 RICE ST
Mblu
02/ / 0412/ /
Acct#
020412
Owner
BOIE CHRISTOPHER G & JENNIFER A
Assessment
$337,900
Appraisal
$337,900
PID
467
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$187,800$150,100$337,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$187,800$150,100$337,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBOIE CHRISTOPHER G & JENNIFER A
Address16 RICE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1689/0256
Sale Date02/14/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOIE CHRISTOPHER G & JENNIFER A$185,000 1689/02560002/14/2003
SWEET DEIRDRE M & HOLLAND DANI$0 0857/0023 11/22/1996
 $87,000 0000/00000011/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,331
Replacement Cost: $260,830
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
FHSFinished Half Story 832 499
UBMBasement 832 0
   2,496 1,331

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood015
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6686
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$150,100
Appraised Value$150,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,800$150,100$337,900
2023$187,800$150,100$337,900
2023$187,800$150,100$337,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,800$150,100$337,900
2023$187,800$150,100$337,900
2023$187,800$150,100$337,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps