280 SUFFOLK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
280 SUFFOLK AVE
Mblu
13/ / 0153/ /
Acct#
130153
Owner
MENDES MARISA A
Assessment
$317,800
Appraisal
$317,800
PID
4676
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$190,400$127,400$317,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$190,400$127,400$317,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMENDES MARISA A
Address280 SUFFOLK AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$127,800
Certificate
Book & Page 3388/0144
Sale Date07/27/2011
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MENDES MARISA A$127,800 3388/01440707/27/2011
COTE BARBARA$245,000 2928/00560010/01/2007
OTIS ALAN$206,200 2861/00982505/07/2007
abstract realty llc$0 0895/0101 06/09/1997
 $115,000 0000/00000006/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $261,699
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FUSFinished Upper Story 840 840
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
UBMBasement 840 0
   2,552 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood027
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame320.00 SF$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,400$127,400$317,800
2023$190,400$127,400$317,800
2023$190,400$127,400$317,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,400$127,400$317,800
2023$190,400$127,400$317,800
2023$190,400$127,400$317,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps