76 SEBA KENT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
76 SEBA KENT RD
Mblu
13/ / 0198/ /
Acct#
130198
Owner
RUNEY WILLIAM MICHAEL JR
Assessment
$451,500
Appraisal
$451,500
PID
4705
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$286,500$165,000$451,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$286,500$165,000$451,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRUNEY WILLIAM MICHAEL JR
Address76 SEBA KENT RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$425,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4882/0275
Sale Date06/17/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUNEY WILLIAM MICHAEL JR$425,000 4882/02750006/17/2022
LAROCHE ANDREW E & BRITTANY$319,000 4226/02150005/11/2018
MOSELEY JOHN R$0 1181/0035 05/03/2000
MOSELEY JOHN R & MARIA R$0 0803/7092 05/13/1993
 $104,000 0000/00001505/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,462
Replacement Cost: $329,304
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area451
Fin Bsmt QualityLiving Area
Bsmt Garages 
Whirlpools1.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,462 1,462
FGRGarage 220 0
FOPOpen Porch 119 0
UBMBasement 1,334 0
   3,135 1,462

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood029
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5400
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$165,000
Appraised Value$165,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$286,500$165,000$451,500
2023$286,500$165,000$451,500
2023$286,500$165,000$451,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$286,500$165,000$451,500
2023$286,500$165,000$451,500
2023$286,500$165,000$451,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps