10 WILLINGTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 WILLINGTON RD
Mblu
13/ / 0205/ /
Acct#
130205
Owner
VIEIRA NUNO M & REBEKAH
Assessment
$376,200
Appraisal
$376,200
PID
4707
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$208,300$167,900$376,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$208,300$167,900$376,200

Owner of Record
OwnerVIEIRA NUNO M & REBEKAH
Address10 WILLINGTON RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4398/0278
Sale Date07/29/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VIEIRA NUNO M & REBEKAH$1 4398/02780107/29/2019
VIEIRA NUNO M$144,500 3769/00640010/20/2014
HAWORTH FREDA & NUNES ANNIE H$0 0806/7457 04/20/1994
 $103,000 0000/00001504/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,141
Replacement Cost: $260,328
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 951 951
EAFFin Expansion Attic 476 190
CPYCanopy 48 0
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 420 0
FGRGarage 264 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
PTOPatio 352 0
UBMBasement 896 0
   3,443 1,141

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood029
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6354
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$167,900
Appraised Value$167,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,300$167,900$376,200
2023$208,300$167,900$376,200
2023$208,300$167,900$376,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,300$167,900$376,200
2023$208,300$167,900$376,200
2023$208,300$167,900$376,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps