8 SEBA KENT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 SEBA KENT RD
Mblu
13/ / 0210/ /
Acct#
130210
Owner
HOMCIL O'NEIL N & DONNA V
Assessment
$351,500
Appraisal
$351,500
PID
4711
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$184,300$167,200$351,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$184,300$167,200$351,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHOMCIL O'NEIL N & DONNA V
Address8 SEBA KENT RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$398,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4896/0216
Sale Date07/20/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOMCIL O'NEIL N & DONNA V$398,000 4896/02160007/20/2022
GLOVER CHANCE G$1 4600/02400111/30/2020
GLOVER CHANCE G & MAKUN DAVID A$250,000 4051/02900002/03/2017
LYNCH SHARON$0 0839/0255 08/23/1996
 $117,500 0000/00000008/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,554
Replacement Cost: $262,246
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area300
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 798 798
BASFirst Floor 756 756
FGRGarage 220 0
UBMBasement 600 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 78 0
   2,452 1,554

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood029
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6126
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$167,200
Appraised Value$167,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PatioCRConcrete108.00 SF$3001
PAT1PatioMSMasonry160.00 SF$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,300$167,200$351,500
2023$184,300$167,200$351,500
2023$184,300$167,200$351,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,300$167,200$351,500
2023$184,300$167,200$351,500
2023$184,300$167,200$351,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps