77 SEBA KENT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
77 SEBA KENT RD
Mblu
13/ / 0228/ /
Acct#
130228
Owner
DANTUONO MARY P & JANUSZ JOHN A
Assessment
$342,700
Appraisal
$342,700
PID
4727
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$174,600$168,100$342,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$174,600$168,100$342,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDANTUONO MARY P & JANUSZ JOHN A
C/O WANDA I JANUSZ
Address77 SEBA KENT RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3958/0107
Sale Date06/13/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DANTUONO MARY P & JANUSZ JOHN A$0 3958/01070106/13/2016
JANUSZ WALTER M & WANDA I$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,338
Replacement Cost: $243,406
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area364
Area
BASFirst Floor 728 728
TQSThree Quarter Story 728 582
FUSFinished Upper Story 28 28
FEPFin Encl Porch 84 0
UATUnfinished Attic 728 0
UBMBasement 728 0
   3,024 1,338

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood029
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6438
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$168,100
Appraised Value$168,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame200.00 SF$3,5001
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 SF$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,600$168,100$342,700
2023$174,600$168,100$342,700
2023$174,600$168,100$342,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,600$168,100$342,700
2023$174,600$168,100$342,700
2023$174,600$168,100$342,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps