234 LONDON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
234 LONDON AVE
Mblu
14/ / 0029/ /
Acct#
140029
Owner
KEEFER JUSTIN R
Assessment
$323,800
Appraisal
$323,800
PID
4803
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$196,400$127,400$323,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$196,400$127,400$323,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKEEFER JUSTIN R
Address234 LONDON AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$234,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4562/0184
Sale Date09/09/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KEEFER JUSTIN R$234,000 4562/01840009/09/2020
KEEFER JEFFREY LEE JR & ZAIDA$165,000 3884/02820010/30/2015
THE PATRICIA M KELLY TRUST$0 2052/0182 04/13/2004
KELLY PATRICIA M$0 0819/0345 05/22/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,715
Replacement Cost: $302,119
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area416
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,216 1,216
FHSFinished Half Story 832 499
CPTCarport 288 0
PTOPatio 384 0
SLBSlab 384 0
UBMBasement 832 0
   3,936 1,715

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood027
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,400$127,400$323,800
2023$196,400$127,400$323,800
2023$196,400$127,400$323,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,400$127,400$323,800
2023$196,400$127,400$323,800
2023$196,400$127,400$323,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps