200 LONDON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
200 LONDON AVE
Mblu
14/ / 0034/ /
Acct#
140034
Owner
SILVA GISEL
Assessment
$364,200
Appraisal
$364,200
PID
4808
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$232,900$131,300$364,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$232,900$131,300$364,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSILVA GISEL
Address200 LONDON AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$52,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3591/0115
Sale Date04/18/2013
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SILVA GISEL$52,000 3591/01152504/18/2013
BOULEY RAYMOND & HELEN$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,866
Replacement Cost: $316,801
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,138 1,138
TQSThree Quarter Story 910 728
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
PTOPatio 192 0
SLBSlab 176 0
UBMBasement 962 0
   3,398 1,866

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood027
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6671
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$131,300
Appraised Value$131,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame384.00 SF$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,900$131,300$364,200
2023$232,900$131,300$364,200
2023$232,900$131,300$364,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,900$131,300$364,200
2023$232,900$131,300$364,200
2023$232,900$131,300$364,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps