214 SWEET AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
214 SWEET AVE
Mblu
14/ / 0066/ /
Acct#
140066
Owner
PIONEER INVESTMENTS LLC
Assessment
$399,600
Appraisal
$399,600
PID
4838
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$272,200$127,400$399,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$272,200$127,400$399,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPIONEER INVESTMENTS LLC
Address10 DORRANCE ST SUITE 700
PROVIDENCE, RI 02903
Sale Price$405,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5244/0239
Sale Date09/09/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PIONEER INVESTMENTS LLC$405,000 5244/02390009/09/2025
CROSBY LEO E$100 5080/01472504/22/2024
CROSBY LEO E & CROSBY DELORES R$0 5080/01503304/21/2024
CROSBY YVONNE M C/O LEO CROSBY$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800
CROSBY ROBERT J & LEO E$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,264
Replacement Cost: $425,267
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,132 1,132
FOPOpen Porch 192 0
UBMBasement 1,132 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 12 0
   3,600 2,264

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood027
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$272,200$127,400$399,600
2023$272,200$127,400$399,600
2023$272,200$127,400$399,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$272,200$127,400$399,600
2023$272,200$127,400$399,600
2023$272,200$127,400$399,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps