196 SWEET AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
196 SWEET AVE
Mblu
14/ / 0069/ /
Acct#
140069
Owner
CODERRE JOAB R
Assessment
$347,900
Appraisal
$347,900
PID
4841
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$220,500$127,400$347,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$220,500$127,400$347,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCODERRE JOAB R
Address196 SWEET AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$245,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2553/0024
Sale Date12/23/2005
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CODERRE JOAB R$245,000 2553/00240012/23/2005
PAULINE J HAILE & GEORGE E COD$0 0800/2793 02/06/1992
HAILE PAULINE J & CODERRE GEORGE E$0 0800/2793 02/06/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,837
Replacement Cost: $336,934
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FHSFinished Half Story 1,008 605
UBMBasement 1,008 0
WDKWood Deck 240 0
   3,488 1,837

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood027
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame208.00 SF$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,500$127,400$347,900
2023$220,500$127,400$347,900
2023$220,500$127,400$347,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,500$127,400$347,900
2023$220,500$127,400$347,900
2023$220,500$127,400$347,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps