185 LONDON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
185 LONDON AVE
Mblu
14/ / 0101/ /
Acct#
140101
Owner
MEYER LAURIE A & DEBORAH ANN
Assessment
$318,800
Appraisal
$318,800
PID
4867
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$184,100$134,700$318,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$184,100$134,700$318,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMEYER LAURIE A & DEBORAH ANN
Address185 LONDON AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3925/0063
Sale Date03/08/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEYER LAURIE A & DEBORAH ANN$0 3925/00630103/08/2016
THIBAULT SANDRA A & MEYER LAURIE A$0 3725/01552505/28/2014
THIBAULT SANDRA A$119,000 3679/02210012/13/2013
BELANGER EDNA C & ROLAND F &$0 2885/0252??06/20/2007
BELANGER ROLAND M$0 2881/0318??06/14/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,165
Replacement Cost: $255,752
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area300
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
EAFFin Expansion Attic 832 333
FEPFin Encl Porch 160 0
FGRGarage 280 0
UBMBasement 832 0
WDKWood Deck 264 0
   3,200 1,165

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood025
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4561
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$134,700
Appraised Value$134,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,100$134,700$318,800
2023$184,100$134,700$318,800
2023$184,100$134,700$318,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,100$134,700$318,800
2023$184,100$134,700$318,800
2023$184,100$134,700$318,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps