179 LONDON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
179 LONDON AVE
Mblu
14/ / 0102/ /
Acct#
140102
Owner
SOARES ARMANDO M & DOLORES F
Assessment
$304,700
Appraisal
$304,700
PID
4868
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$171,600$133,100$304,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$171,600$133,100$304,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSOARES ARMANDO M & DOLORES F
Address179 LONDON AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$77,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0808/8198
Sale Date04/21/1995
Instrument15

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOARES ARMANDO M & DOLORES F$77,000 0808/81981504/21/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,165
Replacement Cost: $241,846
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area192
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
EAFFin Expansion Attic 832 333
FOPOpen Porch 15 0
UBMBasement 832 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 28 0
WDKWood Deck 395 0
   2,934 1,165

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood025
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4178
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$133,100
Appraised Value$133,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 SF$1,6001
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  18.00 DIAMETER$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,600$133,100$304,700
2023$171,600$133,100$304,700
2023$171,600$133,100$304,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,600$133,100$304,700
2023$171,600$133,100$304,700
2023$171,600$133,100$304,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps