132 PARKSIDE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
132 PARKSIDE AVE
Mblu
15/ / 0230/ /
Acct#
150230
Owner
SHEPHERD JOHN W & LOIS L
Assessment
$341,800
Appraisal
$341,800
PID
4909
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$182,700$159,100$341,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$182,700$159,100$341,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEPHERD JOHN W & LOIS L
Address132 PARKSIDE AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0893/0235
Sale Date06/02/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHEPHERD JOHN W & LOIS L$0 0893/023506/02/1997
THE ELSIE ETCHELLS TRUST JAMES$0 0893/023306/02/1997
 $112,500 0000/000006/01/1997
SHEPARD JOHN W & LOIS L$0 0893/002205/30/1997
THE ELSIE ETCHELLS TRUST - JAM$0 0893/002005/30/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,130
Replacement Cost: $248,330
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,130 1,130
FEPFin Encl Porch 152 0
FGRGarage 264 0
UBMBasement 1,130 0
   2,676 1,130

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood029
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4050
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$159,100
Appraised Value$159,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1InGround PoolVNVinyl392.00 SF$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,700$159,100$341,800
2023$182,700$159,100$341,800
2023$182,700$159,100$341,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,700$159,100$341,800
2023$182,700$159,100$341,800
2023$182,700$159,100$341,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps