110 PARKSIDE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 PARKSIDE AVE
Mblu
15/ / 0422/ /
Acct#
150422
Owner
PEREZ SARAH
Assessment
$379,400
Appraisal
$379,400
PID
4966
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$203,500$175,900$379,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$203,500$175,900$379,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPEREZ SARAH
Address110 PARKSIDE AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$287,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4619/0157
Sale Date01/04/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEREZ SARAH$287,000 4619/01570001/04/2021
CARRERA LISA$1 4552/03360108/20/2020
CARRERA LISA & KIM$263,000 4552/01780008/19/2020
PIRES MARIA$226,000 3986/01630008/22/2016
WORD CHRISTOPHER & WORD TIFFANY$210,000 3856/01050007/31/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $282,636
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area500
Fin Bsmt QualityLiving Area
Bsmt Garages1
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
UBMBasement 960 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 136 0
WDKWood Deck 162 0
   2,218 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood029
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$175,900
Appraised Value$175,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$203,500$175,900$379,400
2023$203,500$175,900$379,400
2023$203,500$175,900$379,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$203,500$175,900$379,400
2023$203,500$175,900$379,400
2023$203,500$175,900$379,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps