PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
185 RICE ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
185 RICE ST
Mblu
02/ / 0468/ /
Acct#
020468
Owner
MCCRA DONALD J & MONICA A
Assessment
$291,200
Appraisal
$291,200
PID
497
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$141,900
$149,300
$291,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$141,900
$149,300
$291,200
Owner of Record
Owner
MCCRA DONALD J & MONICA A
Address
185 RICE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0000/0000
MCCRA DONALD J & MONICA A
$0
0000/0000
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1945
Living Area:
1,092
Replacement Cost:
$236,460
Building Percent Good:
60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$141,900
Stories:
1.25
Occupancy:
1
Exterior Wall 1:
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
1
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
First Floor
780
780
EAF
Fin Expansion Attic
780
312
FGR
Garage
308
0
UBM
Basement
780
0
UEP
Unf. Enclosed Porch
70
0
2,718
1,092
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
SINGLE FAMILY
Zone
RS
Neighborhood
015
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
6390
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$149,300
Appraised Value
$149,300
Total
2024
$141,900
$149,300
$291,200
2023
$141,900
$149,300
$291,200
2023
$141,900
$149,300
$291,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$141,900
$149,300
$291,200
2023
$141,900
$149,300
$291,200
2023
$141,900
$149,300
$291,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps