224 PARKSIDE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
224 PARKSIDE AVE
Mblu
15/ / 0458/ /
Acct#
150458
Owner
CASTELLANOS HEATHER
Assessment
$378,300
Appraisal
$378,300
PID
5002
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$207,900$170,400$378,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$207,900$170,400$378,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCASTELLANOS HEATHER
Address224 PARKSIDE AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$261,800
Certificate
Book & Page 3916/0030
Sale Date02/04/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CASTELLANOS HEATHER$261,800 3916/00300002/04/2016
QUINN WILLIAM K$135,000 3840/02360006/15/2015
NEZAMIAN JACK & HELEN$0 0000/0000 01/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,594
Replacement Cost: $259,856
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area252
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,006 1,006
FUSFinished Upper Story 588 588
FEPFin Encl Porch 28 0
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
SLBSlab 385 0
UATUnfinished Attic 588 0
UBMBasement 621 0
   3,244 1,594

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood029
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7200
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$170,400
Appraised Value$170,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,900$170,400$378,300
2023$207,900$170,400$378,300
2023$207,900$170,400$378,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,900$170,400$378,300
2023$207,900$170,400$378,300
2023$207,900$170,400$378,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps