176 PARKSIDE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
176 PARKSIDE AVE
Mblu
15/ / 0460/ /
Acct#
150460
Owner
BAPTISTE STANLEY & STACEY A
Assessment
$311,200
Appraisal
$311,200
PID
5004
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$146,200$165,000$311,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$146,200$165,000$311,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBAPTISTE STANLEY & STACEY A
Address135 BROOKDALE BLVD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$147,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3153/0042
Sale Date06/24/2009
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAPTISTE STANLEY & STACEY A$147,000 3153/00422506/24/2009
MCCARTHY JAMES J$0 0000/0000 01/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $224,999
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
CPYCanopy 60 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 126 0
FGRGarage 240 0
PTOPatio 99 0
UBMBasement 936 0
   2,397 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood029
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5400
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$165,000
Appraised Value$165,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,200$165,000$311,200
2023$146,200$165,000$311,200
2023$146,200$165,000$311,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,200$165,000$311,200
2023$146,200$165,000$311,200
2023$146,200$165,000$311,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps