129 LONDON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
129 LONDON AVE
Mblu
16/ / 0008/ /
Acct#
160008
Owner
MILLER JOHN K TRUSTEE
Assessment
$288,800
Appraisal
$288,800
PID
5018
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$152,800$136,000$288,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$152,800$136,000$288,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER JOHN K TRUSTEE
JOHN K MILLER TRUST
Address129 LONDON AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 5319/0239
Sale Date05/15/2026
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILLER JOHN K TRUSTEE$10 5319/02390105/15/2026
MILLER JOHN K$95,000 1154/01780001/25/2000
STONE ISABELLE E$0 0697/0104 09/29/1988
LARANCE EDNA A ET AL$0 0697/0104 01/01/1974

Future Owners
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILLER JOHN K TRUSTEE$10 5319/02390105/15/2026

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,375
Replacement Cost: $250,661
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2:Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,042 1,042
EAFFin Expansion Attic 832 333
UBMBasement 832 0
   2,706 1,375

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood025
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7650
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,000
Appraised Value$136,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame260.00 SF$2,0001
FOPOpen PorchFRFrame240.00 SF$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,800$136,000$288,800
2023$152,800$136,000$288,800
2023$152,800$136,000$288,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,800$136,000$288,800
2023$152,800$136,000$288,800
2023$152,800$136,000$288,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps