190 PULLEN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
190 PULLEN AVE
Mblu
16/ / 0080/ /
Acct#
160080
Owner
VESSELLA PAULA J TRUSTEE
Assessment
$462,900
Appraisal
$462,900
PID
5028
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$317,300$145,600$462,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$317,300$145,600$462,900

Owner of Record
OwnerVESSELLA PAULA J TRUSTEE
Address190 PULLEN AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4777/0025
Sale Date11/01/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VESSELLA PAULA J TRUSTEE$0 4777/00250111/01/2021
VESSELLA JOHN V & PAULA$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,737
Replacement Cost: $485,992
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,168 1,168
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,168 1,168
EAPPFin Expansion Attic 1,336 401
FOPOpen Porch 184 0
UBMBasement 1,168 0
   5,024 2,737

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$145,600
Appraised Value$145,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry400.00 SF$5,4001
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  15.00 DIAMETER$6001
PAT1PatioCRConcrete100.00 SF$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$317,300$145,600$462,900
2023$317,300$145,600$462,900
2023$317,300$145,600$462,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$317,300$145,600$462,900
2023$317,300$145,600$462,900
2023$317,300$145,600$462,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps