342 PULLEN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
342 PULLEN AVE
Mblu
16/ / 0128/ /
Acct#
160128
Owner
CASTELLON MAURICIO & NANCY
Assessment
$358,700
Appraisal
$358,700
PID
5071
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$222,200$136,500$358,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$222,200$136,500$358,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCASTELLON MAURICIO & NANCY
Address342 PULLEN AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3911/0213
Sale Date01/22/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CASTELLON MAURICIO & NANCY$190,000 3911/02130001/22/2016
FLEURY BARBARA H TRUSTEE$100 3372/01022506/01/2011
FLEURY RICHARD & BARBARA H$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,696
Replacement Cost: $307,441
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area200
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,228 1,228
FHSFinished Half Story 780 468
FOPOpen Porch 159 0
PTOPatio 154 0
UBMBasement 780 0
VLTVaulted Cieling 308 0
WDKWood Deck 25 0
   3,434 1,696

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLASolar Panels15.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood025
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,500
Appraised Value$136,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PatioCRConcrete180.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,200$136,500$358,700
2023$222,200$136,500$358,700
2023$222,200$136,500$358,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,200$136,500$358,700
2023$222,200$136,500$358,700
2023$222,200$136,500$358,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps