351 PULLEN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
351 PULLEN AVE
Mblu
16/ / 0134/ /
Acct#
160134
Owner
GOFF JOHN W
Assessment
$453,900
Appraisal
$453,900
PID
5077
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$325,200$128,700$453,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$325,200$128,700$453,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGOFF JOHN W
Address351 PULLEN AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0875/0127
Sale Date03/03/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GOFF JOHN W$0 0875/012703/03/1997
 $118,000 0000/000003/01/1997
ROLLO SAUNDRA L$0 0852/007810/29/1996
NARY STEPHEN P & JOAN G$0 0803/699305/12/1993
 $135,000 0000/000005/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,268
Replacement Cost: $451,131
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,064 1,064
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
UBMBasement 1,064 0
   3,812 2,268

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood027
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5569
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$128,700
Appraised Value$128,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PatioMSMasonry100.00 SF$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$325,200$128,700$453,900
2023$325,200$128,700$453,900
2023$325,200$128,700$453,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$325,200$128,700$453,900
2023$325,200$128,700$453,900
2023$325,200$128,700$453,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps