305 PULLEN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
305 PULLEN AVE
Mblu
16/ / 0151/ /
Acct#
160151
Owner
BISHOP JASON
Assessment
$295,200
Appraisal
$295,200
PID
5093
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$158,700$136,500$295,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$158,700$136,500$295,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBISHOP JASON
Address305 PULLEN AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$199,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3160/0173
Sale Date07/10/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BISHOP JASON$199,000 3160/01730007/10/2009
FARIA NELSON$90,700 3114/02310003/09/2009
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCN$157,720 3069/01671410/14/2008
CRUM STANLEY T JR & FONTES LESLIE A$97,000 0000/00000005/12/1999
MASON FLORENCE$0 1083/0213 05/05/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,182
Replacement Cost: $222,101
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 844 844
EAFFin Expansion Attic 844 338
FEPFin Encl Porch 24 0
FOPOpen Porch 52 0
UBMBasement 844 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   2,752 1,182

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood025
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,500
Appraised Value$136,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame200.00 SF$2,5001
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  18.00 DIAMETER$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,700$136,500$295,200
2023$158,700$136,500$295,200
2023$158,700$136,500$295,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,700$136,500$295,200
2023$158,700$136,500$295,200
2023$158,700$136,500$295,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps