295 PULLEN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
295 PULLEN AVE
Mblu
16/ / 0155/ /
Acct#
160155
Owner
URBANEK MICHAEL T & NELIA F
Assessment
$348,600
Appraisal
$348,600
PID
5097
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$212,100$136,500$348,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$212,100$136,500$348,600

Owner of Record
OwnerURBANEK MICHAEL T & NELIA F
Address295 PULLEN AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$220,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2065/0281
Sale Date04/27/2004
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
URBANEK MICHAEL T & NELIA F$220,000 2065/02812704/27/2004
SHAW MADELYN$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $260,691
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
TQSThree Quarter Story 720 576
FGRGarage 200 0
PTOPatio 328 0
UBMBasement 768 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 64 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 35 0
   2,883 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood025
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,500
Appraised Value$136,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  18.00 DIAMETER$9001
PDKPool Deck  378.00 SF$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,100$136,500$348,600
2023$212,100$136,500$348,600
2023$212,100$136,500$348,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,100$136,500$348,600
2023$212,100$136,500$348,600
2023$212,100$136,500$348,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps