287 PULLEN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
287 PULLEN AVE
Mblu
16/ / 0156/ /
Acct#
160156
Owner
OSBORNE CAROL A & STEPHEN P
Assessment
$296,500
Appraisal
$296,500
PID
5098
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$160,000$136,500$296,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$160,000$136,500$296,500

Owner of Record
OwnerOSBORNE CAROL A & STEPHEN P
Address287 PULLEN AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 4114/0189
Sale Date07/19/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OSBORNE CAROL A & STEPHEN P$10 4114/01890107/19/2017
FLETCHER CAROL A$125,000 3537/02100011/09/2012
KILMARTIN MARY D & PETER F$0 1059/0309 02/17/1999
KILMARTIN MARY D$85,000 0000/00000006/16/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 920
Replacement Cost: $222,797
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area288
Area
BASFirst Floor 920 920
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 720 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 32 0
UBMBasement 920 0
WDKWood Deck 176 0
   2,768 920

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLASolar Panels21.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood025
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,500
Appraised Value$136,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry294.00 SF$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,000$136,500$296,500
2023$160,000$136,500$296,500
2023$160,000$136,500$296,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,000$136,500$296,500
2023$160,000$136,500$296,500
2023$160,000$136,500$296,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps