171 PULLEN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
171 PULLEN AVE
Mblu
16/ / 0195/ /
Acct#
160195
Owner
WELDON KERRY K
Assessment
$313,000
Appraisal
$313,000
PID
5135
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$167,400$145,600$313,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$167,400$145,600$313,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWELDON KERRY K
Address171 PULLEN AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$359,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4724/0057
Sale Date07/26/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WELDON KERRY K$359,000 4724/00570007/26/2021
POPPER JOSEPH L & MARISOL$125,000 3674/01680011/26/2013
BERGERON MARGARET M & MICHAEL G & KEVIN$0 3040/01982507/15/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,848
Replacement Cost: $290,553
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
FUSFinished Upper Story 924 924
FOPOpen Porch 126 0
UATUnfinished Attic 924 0
UBMBasement 924 0
   3,822 1,848

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$145,600
Appraised Value$145,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry400.00 SF$7,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,400$145,600$313,000
2023$167,400$145,600$313,000
2023$167,400$145,600$313,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,400$145,600$313,000
2023$167,400$145,600$313,000
2023$167,400$145,600$313,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps