140 RICE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
140 RICE ST
Mblu
02/ / 0500/ /
Acct#
020500
Owner
BABOTA JAMES & NANCY
Assessment
$372,300
Appraisal
$372,300
PID
527
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$222,400$149,900$372,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$222,400$149,900$372,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBABOTA JAMES & NANCY
Address140 RICE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2203/0026
Sale Date10/08/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BABOTA JAMES & NANCY$0 2203/002610/08/2004
BABOTA JAMES$260,000 2202/034710/08/2004
URIZAR CESAR & OLINDA L$120,000 0000/000001/05/1999
GAUTHIER PHILIP J III & PAULA$117,000 0809/409207/20/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,414
Replacement Cost: $286,918
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces1
Fin Bsmt Area416
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
FHSFinished Half Story 884 530
FEPFin Encl Porch 55 0
UBMBasement 884 0
   2,707 1,414

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood015
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6620
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$149,900
Appraised Value$149,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame704.00 SF$15,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,400$149,900$372,300
2023$222,400$149,900$372,300
2023$222,400$149,900$372,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,400$149,900$372,300
2023$222,400$149,900$372,300
2023$222,400$149,900$372,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps