150 RICE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
150 RICE ST
Mblu
02/ / 0501/ /
Acct#
020501
Owner
SHOKUNBI ABIODUN & LOIS
Assessment
$446,800
Appraisal
$446,800
PID
528
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$292,400$154,400$446,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$292,400$154,400$446,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSHOKUNBI ABIODUN & LOIS
Address150 RICE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$115,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0987/0341
Sale Date06/16/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHOKUNBI ABIODUN & LOIS$115,000 0987/03410006/16/1998
FOURNIER JOSEPH P - TRUSTEE$0 0787/1428 06/27/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,167
Replacement Cost: $405,347
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area480
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,610 1,610
FHSFinished Half Story 928 557
PTOPatio 99 0
UBMBasement 928 0
   3,565 2,167

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood015
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8270
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$154,400
Appraised Value$154,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame92.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$292,400$154,400$446,800
2023$292,400$154,400$446,800
2023$292,400$154,400$446,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$292,400$154,400$446,800
2023$292,400$154,400$446,800
2023$292,400$154,400$446,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps