18 WINDSOR RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 WINDSOR RD
Mblu
17/ / 0036/ /
Acct#
170036
Owner
KELKAT HOLDINGS INC
Assessment
$310,600
Appraisal
$310,600
PID
5287
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$174,100$136,500$310,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$174,100$136,500$310,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKELKAT HOLDINGS INC
AddressPO BOX K
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4756/0243
Sale Date09/27/2021
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KELKAT HOLDINGS INC$1 4756/02432709/27/2021
ROY ROBERT T$120,243 4756/02412709/27/2021
ROY ROBERT T$204,756 4756/02392709/27/2021
CUNNINGHAM PATRICK K TRUSTEE$0 3080/00652711/20/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1906
Living Area: 1,234
Replacement Cost: $261,805
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2:Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 859 859
FHSFinished Half Story 625 375
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
UBMBasement 625 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 161 0
   2,326 1,234

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood025
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,500
Appraised Value$136,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame308.00 SF$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,100$136,500$310,600
2023$174,100$136,500$310,600
2023$174,100$136,500$310,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,100$136,500$310,600
2023$174,100$136,500$310,600
2023$174,100$136,500$310,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps