40 WINDSOR RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 WINDSOR RD
Mblu
17/ / 0041/ /
Acct#
170041
Owner
LAMOTHE JONATHAN M & PRATT KERRY M
Assessment
$297,000
Appraisal
$297,000
PID
5291
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$160,500$136,500$297,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$160,500$136,500$297,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMOTHE JONATHAN M & PRATT KERRY M
Address40 WINDSOR RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$357,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4868/0233
Sale Date05/12/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAMOTHE JONATHAN M & PRATT KERRY M$357,000 4868/02330005/12/2022
FLYNN MARK & STEPHANIE$235,000 4327/01590001/09/2019
SIMEONI MICHAEL A & ANGELO E JR$0 2635/0086 05/02/2006
SIMEONI MICHAEL A & ANGELO E$0 2635/0085 05/02/2006
SIMEONI MICHAEL A & ANGELO E$0 0808/2536 12/23/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,294
Replacement Cost: $246,965
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
EAFFin Expansion Attic 924 370
PTOPatio 54 0
UBMBasement 924 0
   2,826 1,294

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood025
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,500
Appraised Value$136,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,500$136,500$297,000
2023$160,500$136,500$297,000
2023$160,500$136,500$297,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,500$136,500$297,000
2023$160,500$136,500$297,000
2023$160,500$136,500$297,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps