73 WINDSOR RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
73 WINDSOR RD
Mblu
17/ / 0092/ /
Acct#
170092
Owner
FERRAND JOSE A NOVA & FRENCH GINEEN M
Assessment
$250,700
Appraisal
$250,700
PID
5331
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$124,100$126,600$250,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$124,100$126,600$250,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFERRAND JOSE A NOVA & FRENCH GINEEN M
Address73 WINDSOR RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 4935/0073
Sale Date11/10/2022
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FERRAND JOSE A NOVA & FRENCH GINEEN M$100 4935/00732511/10/2022
FERRAND JOSE A NOVA$232,000 4758/00530009/29/2021
HOLMES TROY & KRISTIN P$0 4676/00630104/22/2021
HOLMES TROY$167,000 2998/03190003/28/2008
 $65,000 0000/00001503/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $186,046
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 672 672
FEPFin Encl Porch 48 0
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
UBMBasement 672 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 78 0
   1,500 672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood027
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4800
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$126,600
Appraised Value$126,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame180.00 SF$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,100$126,600$250,700
2023$124,100$126,600$250,700
2023$124,100$126,600$250,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,100$126,600$250,700
2023$124,100$126,600$250,700
2023$124,100$126,600$250,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps