PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
100 WARWICK RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
100 WARWICK RD
Mblu
17/ / 0113/ /
Acct#
170113
Owner
DEJESUS MICHAEL J & JUDITH M
Assessment
$286,700
Appraisal
$286,700
PID
5348
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$149,900
$136,800
$286,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$149,900
$136,800
$286,700
Owner of Record
Owner
DEJESUS MICHAEL J & JUDITH M
Address
100 WARWICK RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price
$91,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0798/1050
Sale Date
11/01/1991
Instrument
15
DEJESUS MICHAEL J & JUDITH M
$91,000
0798/1050
15
11/01/1991
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
998
Replacement Cost:
$229,510
Building Percent Good:
65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$149,200
Stories:
1.5
Occupancy:
1
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
2
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
First Floor
624
624
FHS
Finished Half Story
624
374
UBM
Basement
624
0
UEP
Unf. Enclosed Porch
96
0
1,968
998
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
SINGLE FAMILY
Zone
RS
Neighborhood
025
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
5119
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$136,800
Appraised Value
$136,800
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
96.00 SF
$700
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$149,900
$136,800
$286,700
2023
$149,900
$136,800
$286,700
2023
$149,900
$136,800
$286,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$149,900
$136,800
$286,700
2023
$149,900
$136,800
$286,700
2023
$149,900
$136,800
$286,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps