94 WARWICK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
94 WARWICK RD
Mblu
17/ / 0114/ /
Acct#
170114
Owner
CRANDALL PAULINE M & PETER M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$352,300
Appraisal
$352,300
PID
5349
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$217,200$135,100$352,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$217,200$135,100$352,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCRANDALL PAULINE M & PETER M TRUSTEES
CRANDALL FAMILY TRUST
Address94 WARWICK RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4137/0207
Sale Date09/18/2017
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRANDALL PAULINE M & PETER M TRUSTEES$0 4137/02072709/18/2017
CRANDALL PAULINE M & PETER M$83,000 0900/02900707/01/1997
MERCER ROBERT A & JOANNE F$0 0802/0073 09/25/1992
 $125,000 0000/00001509/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,648
Replacement Cost: $310,263
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,090 1,090
FHSFinished Half Story 930 558
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 180 0
UBMBasement 930 0
   3,706 1,648

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood025
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4662
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$135,100
Appraised Value$135,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,200$135,100$352,300
2023$217,200$135,100$352,300
2023$217,200$135,100$352,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,200$135,100$352,300
2023$217,200$135,100$352,300
2023$217,200$135,100$352,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps