139 WARWICK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
139 WARWICK RD
Mblu
17/ / 0143/ /
Acct#
170143
Owner
SALGUERO GAIL A
Assessment
$253,500
Appraisal
$253,500
PID
5376
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$126,100$127,400$253,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$126,100$127,400$253,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSALGUERO GAIL A
Address139 WARWICK RD

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 5235/0286
Sale Date08/15/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SALGUERO GAIL A$1 5235/02860108/15/2025
NIKKHAH GAIL A$0 0807/4446 08/09/1994
PORRARO ADELINE C$0 0807/4445 08/09/1994
PORRARO ADELINE C$0 0804/8628 09/27/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 754
Replacement Cost: $193,937
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 754 754
FEPFin Encl Porch 50 0
FGRGarage 200 0
UBMBasement 754 0
   1,758 754

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood027
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,100$127,400$253,500
2023$126,100$127,400$253,500
2023$126,100$127,400$253,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,100$127,400$253,500
2023$126,100$127,400$253,500
2023$126,100$127,400$253,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps