140 WHITTIER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
140 WHITTIER RD
Mblu
17/ / 0221/ /
Acct#
170221
Owner
GRANGER GARY
Assessment
$258,500
Appraisal
$258,500
PID
5446
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$131,100$127,400$258,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$131,100$127,400$258,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGRANGER GARY
Address140 WHITTIER RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0778/1580
Sale Date07/17/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRANGER GARY$0 0778/158007/17/1989
 $103,000 0000/000007/01/1989
BOLACKER JOHN & JULIA$0 0426/021801/01/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,201
Replacement Cost: $231,957
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 858 858
EAFFin Expansion Attic 858 343
UBMBasement 858 0
   2,574 1,201

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood027
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame200.00 SF$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$131,100$127,400$258,500
2023$131,100$127,400$258,500
2023$131,100$127,400$258,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$131,100$127,400$258,500
2023$131,100$127,400$258,500
2023$131,100$127,400$258,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps