98 WHITTIER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
98 WHITTIER RD
Mblu
17/ / 0229/ /
Acct#
170229
Owner
PORTER EVANGELINE & VIEAUX CHARLES
Assessment
$374,300
Appraisal
$374,300
PID
5454
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$237,800$136,500$374,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$237,800$136,500$374,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPORTER EVANGELINE & VIEAUX CHARLES
Address98 WHITTIER RD

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$372,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5083/0037
Sale Date04/30/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PORTER EVANGELINE & VIEAUX CHARLES$372,000 5083/00370004/30/2024
KILLILEA MARILYN F TRUSTEE$10 4996/01770106/15/2023
KILLILEA MARILYN F$276,500 4782/01470011/09/2021
DOLAN DANIEL W JR & AMY M$197,000 3870/01570009/18/2015
DESMAR REAL ESTATE VENTURES LLC$119,700 3781/01903511/26/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,737
Replacement Cost: $361,679
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,250 1,250
EAFFin Expansion Attic 1,218 487
UBMBasement 1,218 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 78 0
WDKWood Deck 160 0
   3,924 1,737

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood025
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,500
Appraised Value$136,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame216.00 SF$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,800$136,500$374,300
2023$237,800$136,500$374,300
2023$237,800$136,500$374,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,800$136,500$374,300
2023$237,800$136,500$374,300
2023$237,800$136,500$374,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps