92 WHITTIER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
92 WHITTIER RD
Mblu
17/ / 0231/ /
Acct#
170231
Owner
ANDREWS JASON & TIFFANY
Assessment
$323,200
Appraisal
$323,200
PID
5456
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$186,700$136,500$323,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$186,700$136,500$323,200

Owner of Record
OwnerANDREWS JASON & TIFFANY
Address92 WHITTIER RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4781/0186
Sale Date11/08/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANDREWS JASON & TIFFANY$330,000 4781/01860011/08/2021
GRENIER PETER F$80,000 0991/02482506/26/1998
 $85,000 0000/00001504/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,727
Replacement Cost: $336,927
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 882 882
FUSFinished Upper Story 650 650
EAPPFin Expansion Attic 650 195
FOPOpen Porch 112 0
UBMBasement 650 0
   2,944 1,727

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood025
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,500
Appraised Value$136,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  144.00 SF$1,1001
PAT1PatioMSMasonry100.00 SF$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,700$136,500$323,200
2023$186,700$136,500$323,200
2023$186,700$136,500$323,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,700$136,500$323,200
2023$186,700$136,500$323,200
2023$186,700$136,500$323,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps