82 WHITTIER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
82 WHITTIER RD
Mblu
17/ / 0233/ /
Acct#
170233
Owner
AVEDISIAN JOYCE A TRUSTEE
Assessment
$265,500
Appraisal
$265,500
PID
5458
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$129,000$136,500$265,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$129,000$136,500$265,500

Owner of Record
OwnerAVEDISIAN JOYCE A TRUSTEE
Address82 WHITTIER RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4649/0162
Sale Date03/04/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AVEDISIAN JOYCE A TRUSTEE$0 4649/01620103/04/2021
AVEDISIAN JOYCE A$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,019
Replacement Cost: $234,541
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 728 728
EAFFin Expansion Attic 728 291
UBMBasement 728 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 156 0
WDKWood Deck 224 0
   2,564 1,019

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood025
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,500
Appraised Value$136,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,000$136,500$265,500
2023$129,000$136,500$265,500
2023$129,000$136,500$265,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,000$136,500$265,500
2023$129,000$136,500$265,500
2023$129,000$136,500$265,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps