78 WHITTIER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
78 WHITTIER RD
Mblu
17/ / 0234/ /
Acct#
170234
Owner
MURPHY KEVIN R TRUSTEE
Assessment
$396,800
Appraisal
$396,800
PID
5459
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$260,300$136,500$396,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$260,300$136,500$396,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMURPHY KEVIN R TRUSTEE
EVELYN A MURPHY TRUST
Address78 WHITTIER RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 4206/0210
Sale Date03/20/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MURPHY KEVIN R TRUSTEE$100 4206/02100103/20/2018
MURPHY EVELYN$269,000 4056/02580002/22/2017
CENTEIO GEORGE B & CANDIDA M$150,000 1402/0158??11/16/2001
PEREIRA JOSEPH$42,500 0000/00000705/23/2001
HILL FLORENCE A$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,824
Replacement Cost: $306,256
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
FUSFinished Upper Story 912 912
FEPFin Encl Porch 40 0
UBMBasement 912 0
WDKWood Deck 160 0
   2,936 1,824

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood025
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,500
Appraised Value$136,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$260,300$136,500$396,800
2023$260,300$136,500$396,800
2023$260,300$136,500$396,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$260,300$136,500$396,800
2023$260,300$136,500$396,800
2023$260,300$136,500$396,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps