32 WHITTIER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 WHITTIER RD
Mblu
17/ / 0245/ /
Acct#
170245
Owner
AL-AMIR RADWAN
Assessment
$403,600
Appraisal
$403,600
PID
5470
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$267,100$136,500$403,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$267,100$136,500$403,600

Owner of Record
OwnerAL-AMIR RADWAN
Address32 WHITTIER RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$200,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3096/0200
Sale Date01/16/2009
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AL-AMIR RADWAN$200,500 3096/02002701/16/2009
WELLS FARGO BANK N.A.$238,078 3042/00672507/18/2008
SMITH DEREK$285,000 2269/00622712/30/2004
THORNTON JOHN L & GALE M$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,174
Replacement Cost: $372,714
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area290
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,158 1,158
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,016 1,016
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
UBMBasement 1,158 0
WDKWood Deck 300 0
   3,656 2,174

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood025
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,500
Appraised Value$136,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry460.00 SF$6,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$267,100$136,500$403,600
2023$267,100$136,500$403,600
2023$267,100$136,500$403,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$267,100$136,500$403,600
2023$267,100$136,500$403,600
2023$267,100$136,500$403,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps