61 WHITTIER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 WHITTIER RD
Mblu
17/ / 0269/ /
Acct#
170269
Owner
VILLAREAL RAUL E JR
Assessment
$289,700
Appraisal
$289,700
PID
5486
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$153,200$136,500$289,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$153,200$136,500$289,700

Owner of Record
OwnerVILLAREAL RAUL E JR
Address61 WHITTIER RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$178,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4160/0271
Sale Date11/16/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VILLAREAL RAUL E JR$178,000 4160/02710011/16/2017
MICHALUK WILLIAM T$102,000 3191/03090010/13/2009
BROWN MICHELLE A$0 2832/00712503/12/2007
TELLIER JOSEPH P & JOYCE A$0 0800/4566 03/03/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,357
Replacement Cost: $235,676
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,165 1,165
FHSFinished Half Story 320 192
FOPOpen Porch 45 0
   1,530 1,357

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood025
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,500
Appraised Value$136,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$153,200$136,500$289,700
2023$116,000$136,500$252,500
2023$116,000$136,500$252,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$153,200$136,500$289,700
2023$116,000$136,500$252,500
2023$116,000$136,500$252,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps