161 WHITTIER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
161 WHITTIER RD
Mblu
17/ / 0289/ /
Acct#
170289
Owner
ROCK ROSIN & ROBERT III
Assessment
$382,300
Appraisal
$382,300
PID
5503
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$254,900$127,400$382,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$254,900$127,400$382,300

Owner of Record
OwnerROCK ROSIN & ROBERT III
Address161 WHITTIER RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$290,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4751/0032
Sale Date09/17/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROCK ROSIN & ROBERT III$290,000 4751/00320009/17/2021
BAREKMAN CONSTANCE$0 4375/00592505/31/2019
BAREKMAN CONSTANCE &$0 3568/01802502/06/2013
BAREKMAN CONSTANCE & BASELINE REALTY LLC$920 3434/02250912/29/2011
BAREKMAN CONSTANCE &$1,724 3426/02752512/05/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,718
Replacement Cost: $361,384
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,052 1,052
TQSThree Quarter Story 832 666
UBMBasement 1,052 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 16 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 20 0
WDKWood Deck 36 0
   3,008 1,718

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood027
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame440.00 SF$5,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,900$127,400$382,300
2023$254,900$127,400$382,300
2023$254,900$127,400$382,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,900$127,400$382,300
2023$254,900$127,400$382,300
2023$254,900$127,400$382,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps