17 REVERE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 REVERE ST
Mblu
02/ / 0529/ /
Acct#
020529
Owner
GOULART JORGE M & MARIA A
Assessment
$312,100
Appraisal
$312,100
PID
552
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$158,600$153,500$312,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$158,600$153,500$312,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGOULART JORGE M & MARIA A
Address17 REVERE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1617/0002
Sale Date11/08/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOULART JORGE M & MARIA A$185,000 1617/00020011/08/2002
LECLAIR RONALD W JR$0 0950/0210 01/30/1998
 $87,500 0000/00000001/29/1998
FOEHR GLENN A$0 0808/0750 12/02/1994
 $110,000 0000/00001512/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,096
Replacement Cost: $244,032
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,096 1,096
FEPFin Encl Porch 126 0
FGRGarage 240 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
UBMBasement 1,096 0
WDKWood Deck 196 0
   2,786 1,096

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood017
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6896
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$153,500
Appraised Value$153,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,600$153,500$312,100
2023$158,600$153,500$312,100
2023$158,600$153,500$312,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,600$153,500$312,100
2023$158,600$153,500$312,100
2023$158,600$153,500$312,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps