580 ARMISTICE BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
580 ARMISTICE BLVD
Mblu
17/ / 0317/ /
Acct#
170317
Owner
DISIRIO AMERICO & DONNA L
Assessment
$471,900
Appraisal
$471,900
PID
5521
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$371,900$100,000$471,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$371,900$100,000$471,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDISIRIO AMERICO & DONNA L
Address580 ARMISTICE BLVD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0860/0077
Sale Date12/09/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DISIRIO AMERICO & DONNA L$0 0860/007712/09/1996
DISIRIO MARIO & TORO ANNA MARI$0 0860/007612/09/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,456
Replacement Cost: $581,019
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2:Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms15
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area500
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,304 2,304
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FOPOpen Porch 97 0
PTOPatio 208 0
UBMBasement 1,152 0
   4,913 3,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood031
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4978
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$100,000
Appraised Value$100,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$371,900$100,000$471,900
2023$371,900$100,000$471,900
2023$371,900$100,000$471,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$371,900$100,000$471,900
2023$371,900$100,000$471,900
2023$371,900$100,000$471,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps